The society of respected film critics that hands out the annual Gawad Urian in cinematic excellence

15th Gawad Urian Nominees (1992)

Best Picture

Hihintayin Kita sa Langit (Reyna Films)
Ipagpatawad Mo (Viva Films)
Sa Kabila ng Lahat (Viva Films)

Best Director

Lino Brocka (Sa Kabila ng Lahat)
Laurice Guillen (Ipagpatawad Mo)
Carlos Siguion-Reyna (Hihintayin Kita sa Langit)

Best Screenplay

Olive M. Lamasan (Ipagpatawad Mo)
Raquel Villavecencio (Hihintayin Kita sa Langit)
Roy Iglesias (Sa Kabila ng Lahat)

Best Actor

Aga Muhlach (Akin Ka… Magdusa Man Ako)
Christopher De Leon (Ipagpatawad Mo)
Richard Gomez (Hihintayin Kita sa Langit)

Best Actress

Dawn Zulueta (Hihintayin Kita sa Langit)
Dina Bonnevie (Sa Kabila ng Lahat)
Lorna Tolentino (Kislap sa Dilim)
Nora Aunor (Ang Totong Buhay ni Pacita M.)
Vilma Santos (Ipagpatawad Mo)

Best Supporting Actor

Gabby Concepcion (Makiusap Ka sa Diyos)
Leo Martinez (Mongolian Barbecue)
Michael de Mesa (Hihintayin Kita sa Langit)
Ronaldo Valdez (Sa Kabila ng Lahat)
Terence Baylon (Ipagpatawad Mo)

Best Supporting Actress

Armida Siguion-Reyna (Ang Totong Buhay ni Pacita M.)
Gina Alajar (Shake, Rattle and Roll III)
Jackie Lou Blanco (Hihintayin Kita sa Langit)
Mona Lisa (Huwag Mong Salingin ang Sugat Ko)
Nanette Medved (Sa Kabila ng Lahat)

Best Production Design

Benjie de Guzman (Sa Kabila ng Lahat)
Benjie de Guzman (Huwag Mong Salingin ang Sugat Ko)
Edgar Martin Littaua (Ipagpatawad Mo)
Joey Luna (Hihintayin Kita sa Langit)

Best Cinematography

Clodualdo Austria (Sa Kabila ng Lahat)
Eduardo Jacinto (Ipagpatawad Mo)
Romy Vitug (Hihintayin Kita sa Langit)

Best Editing

Efren Jarlego (Ipagpatawad Mo)
George Jarlego (Huwag Mong Salingin ang Sugat Ko)
George Jarlego (Sa Kabila ng Lahat)
Jesus Navarro (Hihintayin Kita sa Langit)

Best Music

Jaime Fabregas (Sa Kabila ng Lahat)
Nonong Buencamino (Huwag Mong Salingin ang Sugat Ko)
Ryan Cayabyab (Hihintayin Kita sa Langit)

Best Sound

Gaudencio Barredo (Hihintayin Kita sa Langit)
Joe Climaco (Shake, Rattle and Roll III)
Willy Islao (Sa Kabila ng Lahat)

Best Short / Experimental Film

YUTA: The Earth Art of Julie Lluch Dalena (Hesumaria Sescon)